List of Colleges in Malta and Gozo

List of Colleges in Malta and Gozo

Visit Admissions for Universities and Colleges in Malta for Details on Admissions to other Institutions

  • St. Nicholas’ College (Kulleġġ San Nikola) – Consists of the primary schools of Attard, Baħrija, Dingli, Mġarr, Mtarfa, and Rabat, Malta/Mdina
  • St. Benedict College (Kulleġġ San Benedittu) – Consists of the primary schools of Birżebbuġa, Għaxaq, Gudja, Kirkop, Mqabba, Qrendi, Safi, Malta and Żurrieq
  • St. Theresa College (Kulleġġ Santa Tereża) – Consists of the primary schools of Birkirkara, Balzan/Iklin/Lija, Msida/Ta’ Xbiex, and Santa Venera,
  • St. Margaret College (Kulleġġ Santa Margarita) – Consists of the primary schools of Birgu, Bormla, Kalkara, Senglea, Xgħajra and Żabbar
  • St. Thomas Moore College (Kulleġġ San Tumas More) – Consists of the primary schools of Fgura, Marsaskala, Marsaxlokk, Tarxien, and Żejtun
  • St. George Preca College (Kulleġġ San Ġorġ Preca) – Consists of the primary schools of Floriana, Ħamrun, Marsa, Paola, Pietà, and Valletta
  • Maria Regina College (Kulleġġ Marija Reġina) – Consists of the primary schools of Għargħur, Mellieħa, Mosta, Naxxar, and San Pawl il-Baħar
  • St. Clare College (Kulleġġ Santa Klara) – Consists of the primary schools of Gżira, Pembroke/Swieqi, San Ġiljan, San Ġwann, and Sliema
  • St. Ignatius College (Kulleġġ Sant’ Injazju) – Consists of the primary schools of Luqa, Qormi, Siġġiewi, and Ħaż-Żebbuġ
  • Gozo College (Kulleġġ ta’ Għawdex) – Consists of the primary schools of all the villages of Gozo.

Attard

  • Attard Primary School Tumas Dingli – Hal Warda Road
  • Thi Lakin School Attard Zebbug Road

Birgu

  • Lorenzo Gafà Boys’ Secondary School – St Edward Street
  • Skola Primarja Santu Rokku – St Edward Street

Birkirkara

  • Birkirkara Primary ‘C’ School – Anthony Valletta – Brared Street
  • Patri Manwel Gatt O Carm Sta Venera Primary – Fleur-de-Lys Path Fleur-de-Lys
  • Santa Teresa Girls’ Junior Lyceum – B Bontadini Street, Mrieħel
  • Vincenzo Borg Brared Boys’ Secondary School – Paris Road, Ta’ Paris
  • St Monica School Primary and Secondary School – Brigilla street
  • St Francis School Birkirkara
  • Learnkey Training Institute, Secretarial School, 83 Mannarino Road, Birkirkara

Birżebbuġa

  • Birżebbuġa Skola Primarja ‘A’ Kulleġġ San Benedittu – St Michael Street
  • Birżebbuġa Skola Primarja ‘B’ Kulleġġ San Benedittu – School Path

Bormla

  • Erin Serracino Inglott Girls’ Secondary School – Queen Alexandra Street
  • Ġużeppi Despott Boys’ Junior Lyceum – St Nicholas Street
  • Kulleġ Kottonera c/o Maria Immakulata Cospicua ‘C’ Primary School – Xandru Street

Dingli

St. Nicholas College – Dingli Primary School – 118, Main Street, Dingli. DGL 1837

Fgura

  • Dun Ġużepp Zerafa Skola Primarja ‘A’ – Kitba Street
  • Emmanuel Debono Decesare Skola Primarja ‘B’ – Kitba Street

Floriana

  • Antonio Galea Floriana Primary School – St Thomas Street
  • Prof Kurnell Lt Lorenzo Manche’ Boys Secondary School – V Dimech Street, Ospizio

Gozo (Għawdex)

  • Anton Cassar Primary School – J.F.De Chambrey Street, Għajnsielem
  • Dun Salv Portelli Primary School – Our Lady of Sorrows Street, San Lawrenz
  • Dun Salv Vella Nadur Primary School – Tiġrija Road, Nadur
  • Ġan Franġisk Agius De Soldanies Girls’ Sec/JL – Fort Mizzi Street Victoria
  • Karmni Grima Għarb Primary School – Visitation Street, Għarb
  • Mons Giov Andrea Vella Zebbug Primary School – St. Andrew Street, Żebbuġ, Gozo
  • Ninu Cremona Lyceum Complex Victoria – F.Mizzi Street, Victoria
  • Patri Mattew Sultana Xagħra Primary School – Tiġrija Street, Xagħra
  • Peter Paul Grech Primary School Kerċem – Orvieto Square, Kerċem
  • President Anton Buttigieg Qala Primary School – Bishop Mikiel Buttigieg Street, Qala
  • Prof Ġużè Aquilina Sannat Primary School & Special Unit – Sannat Road, Sannat
  • Rosa Magro Primary School – Soil Street, Xewkija
  • Sir Arturo Mercieca Victoria Primary School – Vajringa Street, Victoria
  • Sir M A Refalo Centre For Further Studies – Fortunato Mizzi Street, Victoria

Gudja

  • William Baker Gudja Primary C School – St Mark Street

Gżira

Government colleges

  • St Clare College Gżira Primary
  • St Clare College Boys’ Secondary Gżira

Church schools and colleges

  • Stella Maris College Junior School
  • St. Monica Catcholic Church School

English-language schools

  • The Chamber College
  • NSTS

Għargħur

  • Karmnu Sant Għargħur Primary School – St Bartholemeo Street

Għaxaq

  • Filippo Castagna Għaxaq Primary School ‘C’ – Gudja Road

Ħamrun

  • Our Lady Immaculate, School – Canon Bonnici Street
  • Dun Frans Camilleri Ħamrun Primary ‘C’ – School Street
  • Dun Ġorġ Preca Primary ‘C’ – Guze’ Pace Street
  • Dun Ġużepp Zammit Boys’ Junior Lyceum – Wenzu Mallia Street
  • Maria Assunta Girls’ Secondary School – Joseph Abela Scolaro Street
  • Maria Regina Girls’ Junior Lyceum – Mountbatten Street Blata l-Bajda

Isla

  • Dom Mauro Inguanez Primary School ‘C’ – Old Prison Street

Kalkara

  • Patri Wistin Born Primary School ‘C’ – St Philomena Street

Kirkop

  • Kulleġġ San Benedittu Boys Secondary School – St John Street
  • St Benedict Primary School Kirkop – St Benedict Street

Lija

  • Annibale Preca Lija Primary – Robert Mifsud Bonnici Street

Luqa

  • St Ignatius College Luqa Primary School – St Andrew Street

Marsa

  • F X Attard Boys’ Secondary School – Simpson Street
  • Fra Diego Bonanno Girls’ School – Balbi Street
  • Lorenzo Balbi Marsa Primary School ‘C’ – Balbi Street,

Marsaskala

  • Marsaskala Primary School – Dun Frans Bianco Street

Marsaxlokk

  • Guseppina Deguara Marsaxlokk Primary School – Arznell Street

Mellieħa

  • Maria Bambina Mellieħa Primary School ‘C’ – New Mill Street

Mġarr

Mgarr Primary Kulleg San Nikola San Andrea primary, secondary and early school San Anton school

Mosta

  • Carmela Sammut Primary School ‘A’ – Grognet Street
  • Carmela Sammut Primary School Kindergarten Annex – Sir Arturo Mercieca Street
  • E B Vella Primary School ‘B’ – Grognet Street
  • Lily of the Valley Girls’ Secondary School – Wied Il-Għasel Street
  • Boys Secondary School – Zokrija – Biedja street
  • Sant monica school
  • QSI The International School of Malta – Triq Durmumblat

Mqabba

  • Mqabba Kindergarten Centre & Primary School – Valletta Road

Msida

  • Skylark School of English – Victor Denaro Street
  • St Thereza College – Victor Denaro Street
  • G F Abela Junior College – Guze Debono Square
  • Mater Dei School – Quarries Street
  • St. Francis school – Hriereb Road

Mtarfa

  • Mtarfa Primary School – Sir A.Freemantle Street
  • St Nicolas College Boys’ Secondary – David Bruce Street
  • Giovanni Curmi Higher Secondary School – N/S in Giuseppe Stivala Street
  • Naxxar Boys’ Secondary School – Giuseppe Stivala Street

Naxxar primary school Dun Karm Scerri has now become Maria regina college naxxar primary/Kullegg Maria Regina

Paola

  • Giuseppi Agius Paola ‘B’ Primary School – Guze’ D’Amato Street
  • Ġużè D’Amato Boys Secondary School – Guze’ D’Amato Street
  • Kulleġġ San Ġorġ Preca, Ġużeppi Agius Paola ‘A’ Primary School – Guze’ D’Amato Street

Pembroke

  • Bice Mizzi Vassallo Pembroke Primary – Alemein Street
  • Sir Luigi Preziosi Girls’ Secondary – Falaise Street
  • St Patrick’s Craft Centre – Sir Adrian Dingli Street
  • Sir Adrian Dingli junior lyceum / kulegg santa klara
  • St Michael Primary School – Alamein Road
  • St. Catherines High School

Pietà

  • Hookham Frere Pietà Primary School – Marina Strand
  • Institute of Health Care – Guardamangia

Rabat, Malta

  • Alfred Buhagiar Rabat ‘B’ Primary School – Ferris Street
  • Kanonku P Pullicino Girls’ Secondary – Ferris Street
  • Patri Tumas Xerri Baħrija Primary School – Baħrija, School Street
  • Pawlu Xuereb Rabat ‘A’ Primary School – College Street
  • St. Paul’s Missionary College – Emanuele Vitale Street
  • Archbishop’s Seminary – Tal-Virtù

Qormi

  • Ġużè Muscat Azzopardi Primary School ‘B’ Qormi – Manwel Dimech Street
  • Mikiel Anton Vassalli Boys’ Junior Lyceum – Tal-Ħandaq
  • Primary School ‘C’ Qormi – Federico Maempel Square
  • San Sebastjan Primary School ‘A’ Qormi – Narbona Square

Qrendi

  • Kulleġġ San Bnedittu Skola Primarja Filippo Zammit Qrendi – Kurat Mizzi Street

Safi

  • Carmelo Caruana Primary School ‘C’ Safi – Dun Guzepp Caruana Street

San Ġiljan

  • Dun Ġużepp Scerri Primary School St Julians – Lapsi Road
  • EC Malta, – Marguerite Mangion Street, San Ġiljan
  • Convent of the Sacred Heart St.Julians

English-language schools

  • ESE European School of English – Paceville Avenue, Paceville, San Ġiljan
  • ETI Executive Training Institute – Paceville Avenue, Paceville, San Ġiljan

San Ġwann

  • Madonna tal-Mensija San Ġwann Primary ‘A’ School – Riħan Avenue
  • St Bernardette San Ġwann B Primary School – School Street

San Pawl il-Baħar

  • Patri Feliċ Sammut St Paul’s Bay Primary School – School Street

Santa Luċija

  • Margaret Mortimer Girls’ Junior Lyceum – Kaħwiela Street

Santa Venera

  • Skola santa tereza of Boys Secondary – St Joseph High Street
  • Vincenzo Bugeja Secondary School – Santa Venera
  • Saint Elias College – Boy’s Secondary School of the Catholic Church

Siġġiewi

  • Ġużè Delia Siġġiewi Kindergarten School – Dr Nikol Zammit Street. No longer part of School.
  • Ġużè Delia Siġġiewi Primary School – Dr Nikol Zammit Street

Sliema

  • Dun Ġużepp Zammit Brighella Sliema Annex – Blanche Huber Street

•Guze’ Bonnici primary school ‘C’ -, St Joseph School St Francis secondary

Tarxien

  • Dun Karm Sant Tarxien Primary School ‘C’ – Tal-Barrani Road
  • Maria Goretti Girls’ Secondary School – Tal-Barrani Road
  • Immaculate Conception Secondary High School

Valletta

  • St Elmo Primary ‘C’ – Merchants Street
  • St Albert The Great College – old bakery street
  • Unilang – International School of Languages – South Street

Xgħajra

  • Ave Marija Xgħajra Primary School ‘C’ – Dwardu Ellul Street

Żabbar

  • Dr Frans Chetcuti Primary ‘B’ – Tumas Dingli Street
  • Santa Klara Primary ‘A’ – St Vincent Street

Żebbuġ

  • Institute of Computer Education – Mdina Road
  • Dun Karm Psaila Boys’ Secondary School – Sciortino Street
  • Dun Mikiel Scerri Żebbuġ Primary School ‘A’ – Bishop Caruana Street
  • Insight Learning – Private tuition in multiple subjects – Bishop Caruana Street
  • St. Dorothy ‘s Convent School – Mdina Road
  • Garendon School (TRIQ QABEL IL-KNISJA) Zebbug main road

Żejtun

  • st.margaret college – Luqa Briffa Street, Zejtun
  • Dun Alwiġ Camilleri Żejtun Primary ‘A’ School – St Angelo Street
  • Dun Alwiġ Camilleri Żejtun Primary Kindergarten Annex – St Angelo Street
  • Żejtun Kindergarten Centre – Antonio Micallef Street
  • Żejtun Primary ‘B’ School – St Angelo Street

Żurrieq

  • Francis Ebejer Primary School ‘B’ Żurrieq – Dun Guzepp Zammit Street
  • Leli Camilleri Primary School ‘A’ – St Catherine Street